Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [F7]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Differences in the numbers listed (v222)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1578
Invalid: 419
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
COMPARE Q208 WITH NUMBER OF BIRTHS IN HISTORY ABOVE AND MARK:

NUMBERS ARE THE SAME Continue; If not PROBE AND RECONCILE

CHECK: FOR EACH BIRTH: YEAR OF BIRTH IS RECORDED.

FOR EACH LIVING CHILD: CURRENT AGE IS RECORDED

FOR EACH DEAD CHILD: AGE AT DEATH IS RECORDED.

FOR AGE AT DEATH 12 MONTHS OR 1 YEAR: PROBE TO DETERMINE EXACT

NUMBER OF MONTHS.
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
2 No
8 D/K
9 N/A
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online