Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [F7]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Other-Specify (v304hho1)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 40
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the past year, from whom or where have you seen or heard about contraception and family planning?
Categories
Value Category
1
2
99
ACK CHURCH
AUNT
AUNTIE
AUNTIES
AUNTY
BARAZA
BARAZA,FUNERAL
BARAZAS
C.H.W
CAMPUS
CHIEF BARAZA
CHIEF'S BARAZA
CHIEF'S BARAZAS & FUNERALS
CHURCH
CHURCH MEETING
CHURCH,SCHOOL
CHURCHES
CO-WIFE
DAUGHTER
DAUGHTER IN LAW
ELDER/VILLAGE MEETING
GIDANCE AND COUNSELLING VCT EDUCATORS
HAS NOT HEARD IN THE PAST ONE YEAR
HER CHILDREN
KNEW FROM YOU TODAY
MARKET
MARKET DISCUSSION
MARKET PLACE
MARKET TOWN
NEVER HEARD
NONE
NOT HEARD IN THE PAST ONE YEAR
NOWHERE
PLAN INTERNATIONAL
PUBLIC BARAZA
PUBLIC BARAZAS
RELIGIOUS LEADER
SCHOOL
SEGINAR
SEMINA
SEMINAR
SEMINAR ON HIV,DRUG ABUSE.HEALTH MODULES
SEMINARS
SEMINARS/TUUNGANE
SHE HAS NEVER HEARD IN THE PAST YEAR.
SUPPORT GROUP
VCT TRAINING
YOUTH GROUP CHURCH
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online