Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [F7]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Check: Currently pregnant or not (v309a)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 32
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
CHECK Q227 CURRENTLY PREGNANT AND Q239 DATE OF LAST MENSTRUAL PERIOD

IS NOT CURRENTLY PREGNANT AND IS ABLE TO BEAR CHILDREN NOW OR IN THE FUTURE Continue

If CURRENTLY PREGNANT (Q227=1) OR IS NOT ABLE TO BEAR CHILDREN DUE TO MENOPAUSE, HYSTERECTOMY, (Q239=95 OR 96), OR OTHER REASON Skip to 331
Categories
Value Category
1 Not currently pregnant
2 Pregnant/menopausal/Hesterectomy
95
99
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online