Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2081]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

HouseHoldNum (vq13)

Data file: Final_birth_data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 7253
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
HOUSEHOLD NUMBER
Categories
Value Category
.
1
10
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
11
110
111
112
113
114
116
117
118
119
12
121
122
124
13
130
132
134
135
139
14
141
148
15
154
16
17
18
19
2
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
4
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
5
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
6
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
7
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
8
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
9
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
E001
E002
E003
E004
E005
E006
E007
E008
E009
E01
E010
E011
E012
E013
E014
E015
E016
E017
E018
E019
E02
E020
E021
E03
E04
E05
E06
E07
E08
E09
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E20
E21
E22
E23
E24
E25
E75
ED17
e03
e04
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online