Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2121]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Highest level of education (v105)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1824
Invalid: 173
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the highest level of school you attended: primary, post-primary or vocational, secondary or 'A' level, college or university?
Categories
Value Category
0 Nursery/ Kindergarten
1 Primary
2 Post-primary/ Vocational
3 Secondary/O/A-Level
4 College-Mid level
5 University
99 N/A
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online