Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2153]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Place of Antenatal check-up during current pregnancy (v230)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 28
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What type of facility did you most recently go to for antenatal care?
Categories
Value Category
4
12 DISPENSARY
13 MOBILE CLINIC
14 HEALTH CENTRE
15 SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITAL
16 DISTRICT HOSPITAL
17 PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL
18 NATIONAL HOSPITAL
21 MATERNITY HOME
22 CHW/TBA’S PLACE
23 HERBALIST/TRADITIONAL HEALER
24 PHARMACY/CHEMIST
25 SHOP/DUKA LA DAWA
26 HOSPITAL
27 CLINIC
31 YOUTH CENTER
32 MOBILE CLINIC
33 CLINIC
34 HOSPITAL
41 MOBILE CLINIC
42 FAITH BASED HOME/HEALTH CTR
43 MISSION HOSPITAL
51 WORKSITE CLINIC
66 OTHER
88 DON’T KNOW
99
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online