Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2175]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Knows fertility- Other- Specify (v241xo1)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which days are these?
Categories
Value Category
1
3 DAYS AFTER HER PERIODS
4 DAYS AFTER HER PERIODS
7 DAYS AFTER PERIOD
7 DAYS AFTER PERIODS
99
AFTER 7 DAYS
ANYTIME
JUST ANY DAY
ONE WEEK AFTER
ONE WEEK AFTER HER PERIODS
ONE WEEK BEFORE PERIODS BEGIN
SEVEN DAY AFTER PERIODS
SEVEN DAYS AFTER PERIODS
SEVENTH DAY AFTER PERIODS
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED.
Question post text
OTHER
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online