Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2548]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Place of child services- Type of facility (v410)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 670
Invalid: 1327
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 44
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did you go most recently for child services?

PROBE: What is the name of this place? And where is it located?
Categories
Value Category
1 Public Sector_ CBD/CHW
2 Public Sector_Dispensary
3 Public Sector_ Mobile Clinic
4 Public Sector_ Health Centre
5 Public Sector_Sub-District Hospital
6 Public Sector_District Hospital
7 Public Sector_Provincial Hospital
8 Public Sector_National Hospital
9 Private Sector_TBA
10 Private Sector_Herbalist/Traditional Healer
11 Private Sector_Pharmacy
12 NGO/CBO_CBD/CHW
13 NGO/CBO_Youth Center
14 NGO/CBO_Mobile Clinic
15 NGO/CBO_Clinic
16 NGO/CBO_Hospital
17 FBO_Mobile Clinic
18 FBO_Faith Based Home/Health Ctr
19 FBO_Mission Hospital
20 Other Source_Worksite Clinic
21 Interpersonal Sources_Teacher
22 Interpersonal Sources_Parents
23 Interpersonal Sources_Parents-In-Law
24 Interpersonal Sources_Spouse/Partner
25 Interpersonal Sources_Siblings
26 Interpersonal Sources_Sister/Brother-In-Law
27 Interpersonal Sources_Friends//Neighbours
28 Interpersonal Sources_Grandparents
29 Interpersonal Sources_Peer Educator
30 Interpersonal Sources_Women’S Group
35 Other
99 N/A
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online