Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2590]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Time since last sexual intercourse- Value (v504vlu)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1729
Invalid: 268
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 34
Mean: 2.651
Standard deviation: 2.581
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was the last time you had sexual intercourse?
Question post text
IF LESS THAN 12 MONTHS, ANSWER MUST BE RECORDED IN DAYS, WEEKS OR MONTHS.

IF 12 MONTHS (ONE YEAR) OR MORE, ANSWER MUST BE RECORDED IN YEARS.



WHEN LESS THAN A DAY, RECORD “00” DAYS.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online