Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2767]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Partner's highest level of education (v804)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1211
Invalid: 786
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 27
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the highest level of school he attended: primary, secondary, or higher?
Categories
Value Category
1 Nursery/ Kindergarten
2 Primary
3 Post-Primary/Vocational
4 Secondary/'O’ or ‘A' Level
5 College (Middle Level)
8 University
98 D/k
99 N/A
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online