Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2772]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Partner's occupation- Other specify (v807codo1)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 43
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is your partner's occupation, that' is, What kind of work does he mainly do when he is working?
Categories
Value Category
10
3
99
CASUAL
DISABLED AND DOESN'T WORK
DK
DOES NOT KNOW
DOESN'T WORK
DOING NOTHING DUE TO OLD AGE
DONT KNOW
FARMER
ILL NOT WORKING
JUST SITSNAT HOME
NONE
NOT EMPLOYED
PATNER BED RIDDEN FOR MANY YEARS (11 YEARS)
SICK
TRANSPORTING PEOPLE TO THE PORT VIA WATER
UNEMPLOYED
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online