Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1 / variable [V2779]
Health_and_Well-Being

Reversing the Stall in Fertility Decline in Western Kenya

KENYA, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-PWK-2013-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and health Research Centre,
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2014
Last modified
Dec 03, 2014
Page views
1170868
Downloads
10027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final_hhld_data_ANON
  • Final_birth_data_ANON
  • Final_women_Data_ANON

Respondent's ocupation-Otehr specify (v812codo1)

Data file: Final_women_Data_ANON

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is your occupation, that is, what kind of work do you mainly do?
Categories
Value Category
16
3
99
A NURSING MOTHER
CYBER ATTENDANT
DOES HOUSE CHORES
DOES NOTHING
DOESN'T WORK AT ALL
HARVESTED FOR SOMEONE MILLET
HELP WITH HOUSE WORK
HELPING AROUND THE HOME
HELPING AROUND THE HOUSE
HELPS AT HOME
HELPS WITH HOUSE WORK
HELPS WITH HSE CHORES
HOUSE CHORES
HSE GIRL
NOT WORKING
NOTHING
RESPONDENT SERIOUSLY DISABLED
SICK ( DOES NOT WORK )
SITS AT HOME
UNEMPLOYED
VOLUNTEER
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online