Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / DDI-KEN-APHRC- FEP-ACTION-2025-V1.0 / variable [F1]
Health_and_Well-Being

Evidence to catalyse food environment policy actions towards healthy diets and prevention of the double burden of malnutrition in Kenya (FEP- ACTION)

Kenya, 2025
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Dr. Gershim Asiki
Last modified May 14, 2026 Page views 65 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
CSV JSON

Part II: Certificate of Consent This research study has been explained to me, in (consent)

Data file: Deidentified_NPMValidationData1

Overview

vald 27600
invd 0
Interval discrete
Decimal 0
Range 0 - 1

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Part II: Certificate of Consent This research study has been explained to me, in
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 0
0%
1 Yes 27600
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question pretext
Background Information
Question post text
N/A
Interviewer instructions
N/A

Description

Text
This is the certificate of consent
Universe
Nutrition professionals (Dietetics, Nutrition Human, Food sciences, Nutrition Medicine, Nutrition Biochemistry)

Concept

Concept
var_concept.name
N/A

others

Notes
"Part II: Certificate of Consent This research study has been explained to me, including the risks and benefits, and other important things about the study. I have been given the opportunity to ask questions about the project and I confirm that I understand it. I understand that all procedures for this study have been approved by the Ethics and Scientific Review Committee of my country. I understand that I will not benefit directly from the research done using the data provided. I agree to take part in the project as a volunteer. This will include being interviewed and recorded (audio). I understand that I may withdraw from the study at any time. USE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED I am in agreement that data collected from me may be stored in a data repository and used for the purposes described above. I am in agreement that data generated may be made available as stated above. I am in agreement that the information I have supplied in the list of questions and the information may be used as stated above. I agree that some or all of the data I provided may be stored in a database and that these may be shared with other researchers according to the processes and procedures of this study by using my study code or another code that de-identifies my data (or preserves the confidentiality of the information I provided). I understand that every time a new study is done using the data I provided, permission will be obtained from the ethics committee for the study to make sure that it is used only for the purposes stated above. Do you consent to participate in this study? YES (☑) NO (☑)"
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online