Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / DDI-KEN-APHRC- FEP-ACTION-2025-V1.0 / variable [F1]
Health_and_Well-Being

Evidence to catalyse food environment policy actions towards healthy diets and prevention of the double burden of malnutrition in Kenya (FEP- ACTION)

Kenya, 2025
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Dr. Gershim Asiki
Last modified May 14, 2026 Page views 94 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
CSV JSON

(If applicable) Is this food high in total fat? (qr1p4)

Data file: Deidentified_NPMValidationData1

Overview

vald 21020
invd 6580
Interval discrete
Decimal 0
Range 0 - 1

Questions and instructions

Literal question
(If applicable) Is this food high in total fat?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 12995
61.8%
1 Yes 8025
38.2%
Sysmiss 6580
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question pretext
How to classify foods
Question post text
N/A
Interviewer instructions
N/A

Description

Text
This is if this food is high in total fat (if applicable)
Universe
Nutrition professionals (Dietetics, Nutrition Human, Food sciences, Nutrition Medicine, Nutrition Biochemistry)

Concept

Concept
var_concept.name
N/A

others

Notes
"(If applicable) Is this food high in total fat?"
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online