Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / DDI-KEN-APHRC- FEP-ACTION-2025-V1.0 / variable [V21]
Health_and_Well-Being

Evidence to catalyse food environment policy actions towards healthy diets and prevention of the double burden of malnutrition in Kenya (FEP- ACTION)

Kenya, 2025
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Dr. Gershim Asiki
Last modified May 14, 2026 Page views 46 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
CSV JSON

1.11 How many years of experience do you have working in a nutrition or a dietet (q1p11)

Data file: Deidentified_NPMValidationData1

Overview

vald 27480
invd 120
Interval discrete
Decimal 0
Range 1 - 3

Questions and instructions

Literal question
1.11 How many years of experience do you have working in a nutrition or a dietettic related area
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 5 Years 15080
54.9%
2 6 to 10 years 8920
32.5%
3 Above 10 years 3480
12.7%
Sysmiss 120
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question pretext
Background Information
Question post text
N/A
Interviewer instructions
N/A

Description

Text
This is the years of experience they have working in a nutrition or dietetics related area
Universe
Nutrition professionals (Dietetics, Nutrition Human, Food sciences, Nutrition Medicine, Nutrition Biochemistry)

Concept

Concept
var_concept.name
N/A

others

Notes
"1.11 How many years of experience do you have working in a nutrition or a dietetic related area?"
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online