Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / DDI-KEN-APHRC- FEP-ACTION-2025-V1.0 / variable [V33]
Health_and_Well-Being

Evidence to catalyse food environment policy actions towards healthy diets and prevention of the double burden of malnutrition in Kenya (FEP- ACTION)

Kenya, 2025
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Dr. Gershim Asiki
Last modified May 14, 2026 Page views 49 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
CSV JSON

(foodid)

Data file: Deidentified_NPMValidationData1

Overview

vald 27600
invd 0
Interval discrete

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
108 242
2.6%
10_1 55
10_10 56
10_2 51
10_3 63
10_4 52
10_5 60
10_6 45
10_7 60
10_8 264
10_9 45
11 242
2.6%
112 242
2.6%
116 242
2.6%
11_1 52
11_10 62
11_2 258
11_3 62
11_4 59
11_5 68
11_6 262
11_7 72
11_8 61
11_9 66
12 242
2.6%
15 242
2.6%
16 242
2.6%
1_1 260
1_2 256
1_3 63
1_4 42
1_5 261
1_6 259
1_8 54
1_9 42
21 242
2.6%
212 242
2.6%
213 242
2.6%
215 242
2.6%
24 242
2.6%
26 242
2.6%
28 242
2.6%
2_1 290
2_10 95
2_11 99
2_12 14
2_13 289
2_14 93
2_15 287
2_16 104
2_2 86
2_3 283
2_4 287
2_5 98
2_6 303
2_7 109
2_8 304
2_9 101
2_99 252
31 242
2.6%
312 242
2.6%
32 242
2.6%
38 242
2.6%
3_1 10
3_10 101
3_11 89
3_12 301
3_13 109
3_14 101
3_15 281
3_16 94
3_2 302
3_3 92
3_4 97
3_5 98
3_6 83
3_7 78
3_8 289
3_9 106
41 242
2.6%
42 242
2.6%
46 242
2.6%
4_1 291
4_10 82
4_11 94
4_12 101
4_13 94
4_14 98
4_15 89
4_2 482
4_3 94
4_4 88
4_5 89
4_6 304
4_7 109
4_8 88
4_9 80
4_99 495
514 242
2.6%
515 242
2.6%
518 242
2.6%
519 242
2.6%
52 242
2.6%
520 242
2.6%
522 242
2.6%
54 242
2.6%
55 242
2.6%
5_1 109
5_10 116
5_11 96
5_12 122
5_13 110
5_14 330
5_15 323
5_16 99
5_17 113
5_18 314
5_19 307
5_2 311
5_20 305
5_21 112
5_22 315
5_3 127
5_4 321
5_5 314
5_6 109
5_7 130
5_8 123
5_9 108
63 242
2.6%
65 242
2.6%
66 242
2.6%
6_1 47
6_2 43
6_3 252
6_4 36
6_5 249
6_6 244
6_7 48
711 242
2.6%
78 242
2.6%
79 242
2.6%
7_1 61
7_10 56
7_11 267
7_2 62
7_3 50
7_4 71
7_5 59
7_6 60
7_7 77
7_8 258
7_9 256
83 242
2.6%
8_1 32
8_2 44
8_3 250
8_4 44
8_5 36
8_6 45
8_7 45
92 242
2.6%
9_1 33
9_2 239
9_3 27
9_4 30
9_5 24
9_6 32
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question pretext
How to classify foods
Question post text
N/A
Interviewer instructions
N/A

Description

Universe
Nutrition professionals (Dietetics, Nutrition Human, Food sciences, Nutrition Medicine, Nutrition Biochemistry)

Concept

Concept
var_concept.name
N/A
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online