Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-MIYCN-2014-1.1 / variable [V2451]
Health_and_Well-Being

Maternal, Infant and Young Child Nutrition, Effectiveness of Personalized Home based Nutritional counselling on Infant feeding practices in Urban Informal Settlements, Nairobi, Kenya

KENYA, 2012 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-MIYCN-2014-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and Health Reseach Center
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2015
Last modified
Dec 15, 2017
Page views
1843528
Downloads
12718
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Baseline
  • miycn_followup
  • Food_security
  • Child_Anthropometric
  • Hygiene
  • Mother_Anthropometric
  • Post_infancy
  • Pre-birth

How many days child had Diarrhoea? (q7_2_2)

Data file: miycn_followup

Overview

Valid: 349
Invalid: 4024
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 30
Mean: 4.716
Standard deviation: 3.74
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For how many days has (NAME) been ill/ was ill with Diarrhoea?
Interviewer instructions
Record number of days in boxes provided. If unknown or respondent is unsure, record '98' in the boxes otherwise record '99 if there was no illness.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online