Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-MIYCN-2014-1.1 / variable [V2930]
Health_and_Well-Being

Maternal, Infant and Young Child Nutrition, Effectiveness of Personalized Home based Nutritional counselling on Infant feeding practices in Urban Informal Settlements, Nairobi, Kenya

KENYA, 2012 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-MIYCN-2014-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and Health Reseach Center
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2015
Last modified
Dec 15, 2017
Page views
1843528
Downloads
12718
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Baseline
  • miycn_followup
  • Food_security
  • Child_Anthropometric
  • Hygiene
  • Mother_Anthropometric
  • Post_infancy
  • Pre-birth

Other reason child has no vaccination card (q6_2b)

Data file: Post_infancy

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 248
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the MAIN reason why (NAME) does not have/has never had a vaccination card (Other specified)?
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
FW: FOR QUESTIONS 6.3 TO 6.4 COPY VACCINATION DATE FOR EACH VACCINE FROM THE CARD.

WRITE '44' IN 'DAY' COLUMN IF CARD SHOWS A VACCINATION WAS GIVEN, BUT NO DATE IS RECORDED.

WRITE 66 IN 'DAY' COLUMN IF CARD SHOWS A VACCINATION WAS GIVEN, BUT DATE IS NOT LEGIBLE
Question post text
For any of the answer skip to question 6.5
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online