Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / APHRC-MIYCN-2014-1.1 / variable [V3160]
Health_and_Well-Being

Maternal, Infant and Young Child Nutrition, Effectiveness of Personalized Home based Nutritional counselling on Infant feeding practices in Urban Informal Settlements, Nairobi, Kenya

KENYA, 2012 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-MIYCN-2014-1.1
Producer(s)
African Population and Health Reseach Center
Collections
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2015
Last modified
Dec 15, 2017
Page views
1843528
Downloads
12718
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Baseline
  • miycn_followup
  • Food_security
  • Child_Anthropometric
  • Hygiene
  • Mother_Anthropometric
  • Post_infancy
  • Pre-birth

Other food ate yesterday specified (q5_25mb)

Data file: Pre-birth

Overview

Valid: 636
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Format:

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Yesterday, did you eat (.) or any foods made from: Others (condiments, tea, coffee)
Categories
Value Category
BHAJIA AND CHIPS.
CHIPS
CHIPSE
COCOA
COFFEE
COFFEE,TEA
GROUNDNUTS
MAWE
MELON
OVACADO.
PINAPPLE JUICE
PORRIDGE
RIBENA
SODA
SOUP
STONE
STRONG
STRONG TEA
STRONG TEA.
TEA
TEA AND SPICES ADDED TO THE FOOD
TEA AND STONES
TEA STONES,,
TEA, COFFEE
TEA, STONE
TEA, STONES
TEA,, AND STONES
TEA,,,STONES
TEA,,STONES
TEA,SODA
TEA.
TEA..
Y
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online