Login
Login
APHRC Online Microdata Library
Home
About APHRC
Datasets
Collections
Citations
Resources
How to use it?
Why sharing data?
Contact us
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING
/
DDI-KEN-APHRC- FEP-ACTION-2025-V1.0
/
variable [V22]
Evidence to catalyse food environment policy actions towards healthy diets and prevention of the double burden of malnutrition in Kenya (FEP- ACTION)
Kenya
,
2025
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Dr. Gershim Asiki
Study description
Documentation
Data Description
Get Microdata
Data files
Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
CSV
JSON
(mainfoods_count)
Data file:
Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
Overview
vald
27600
invd
0
Interval
discrete
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
40
27600
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question pretext
Background Information
Question post text
N/A
Interviewer instructions
N/A
Description
Universe
Nutrition professionals (Dietetics, Nutrition Human, Food sciences, Nutrition Medicine, Nutrition Biochemistry)
Concept
Concept
var_concept.name
N/A