Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_AND_WELL-BEING / DDI-KEN-APHRC- FEP-ACTION-2025-V1.0 / variable [V31]
Health_and_Well-Being

Evidence to catalyse food environment policy actions towards healthy diets and prevention of the double burden of malnutrition in Kenya (FEP- ACTION)

Kenya, 2025
Health and Well-Being (HaW)
Dr. Gershim Asiki
Last modified May 14, 2026 Page views 131 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Deidentified_NPMValidationData1
CSV JSON

(cls)

Data file: Deidentified_NPMValidationData1

Overview

vald 27600
invd 0
Interval discrete

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2205
8%
10 993
3.6%
11 1506
5.5%
2 4788
17.3%
3 3199
11.6%
4 2909
10.5%
4.99 495
1.8%
5 6492
23.5%
6 1645
6%
7 2003
7.3%
8 738
2.7%
9 627
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question pretext
How to classify foods
Question post text
N/A
Interviewer instructions
N/A

Description

Universe
Nutrition professionals (Dietetics, Nutrition Human, Food sciences, Nutrition Medicine, Nutrition Biochemistry)

Concept

Concept
var_concept.name
N/A
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online