Login
Login

APHRC Online Microdata Library
  • Home
  • About APHRC
  • Datasets
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Resources
  • How to use it?
  • Why sharing data?
  • Contact us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HUMAN_DEVELOPMENT / APHRC-ERPIII-2012-1.2 / variable [F21]
Human_Development

Understanding the Dynamics of Access, Transition and Quality of Education in six urban sites in Kenya (ERP III)

KENYA, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
APHRC-ERPIII-2012-1.2
Producer(s)
African Population and Health Research Center
Collections
Human Development (HD)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 19, 2014
Last modified
Nov 25, 2014
Page views
1865749
Downloads
35984
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • PGI_Parental_Guardian_Involvement
  • PGP_Parental_Guardian_Perceptions
  • AML_Amenities_and_Livelihoods
  • HHS_Household_Schedule_Cover
  • HHS_Household_Schedule_Individuals
  • ISH_Individual's_School_History_Currentyear
  • ISH_Individual's_School_History_Prevyears
  • CS_Observation_checklist
  • Classroomobs_VideoAnalysis
  • ERP_CS_pupil_Data
  • ERP_CS_Maths_Teacher_Test
  • ERP_CS_maths_teacher_Data
  • ERP_CS_english_teacher_Data
  • Grade_3_Written_Literacy
  • Grade_3_Numeracy
  • Grade_6_Written_Literacy
  • grade_6_numeracy
  • PSI_Primary_Schools'_Institutional_Data
  • ERP_III_Pupil_Information
  • Classroomobs_VideoAnalysis_Clicks

Number of BOYS in std1 (q52_std1bys)

Data file: PSI_Primary_Schools'_Institutional_Data

Overview

Valid: 230
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -
Format:

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
5.0 ENROLLMENT FOR THE CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR
Literal question
Qn 5.2: How many boys are in standard one?
Categories
Value Category
0
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
54
56
59
60
61
62
63
66
68
72
76
82
84
86
90
98
102
113
114
116
122
125
132
147
185
995 Missing
996 Other
997 Refusal
998 Dont Know
999 Not Applicable
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
APHRC Microdata Portal

© APHRC Microdata Portal, All Rights Reserved. Slot Online